Saturday, June 27, 2015

School's Back Steamroller 2015

Raf's Trollbloods vs Mike's Cygnar

Chicco's Khador vs Kensei's Cryx

Round 1
  • Joyce Tan (Absylonia2) x Jon Lansang (Kruger2)
  • Arsenio Rafael (Grissel2) x Mike Taroy (Caine2)
  • Kensei Yonzon (Terminus) x Chicco Quema (Butcher3)
  • SJ Quema (Hoarluk2) x Hesed Ramos (Harbinger)
  • Karlo Piscano (Vyros1) x Paul Lim (Syntherion)


Karlo's Retribution vs Plim's Convergence

Jon's Circle vs Joyce's Legion

Round 2
  • Kensei Yonzon (Terminus) x Paul Lim (Syntherion)
  • Joyce Tan (Absylonia2) x Karlo Piscano (Vyros1)
  • Chicco Quema (Butcher3) x Jon Lansang (Kruger2); bow out; to be replaced by Dick Sy (Xerxis1)
  • SJ Quema (Hoarluk2) x Arsenio Rafael (Grissel2)
  • Hesed Ramos (Harbinger) x Mike Taroy (Caine2)

WMHPH School's Back!

Butcher3 vs Goreshade3

Round 3
  • Chicco Quema (Butcher3) x Hesed Ramos (Harbinger)
  • Kensei Yonzon (Terminus) x Joyce Tan (Absylonia2)
  • Arsenio Rafael (Grissel2) x Paul Lim (Syntherion)
  • SJ Quema (Hoarluk2) x Karlo Piscano (Vyros1)
  • Dick Sy (Xerxis1) x Mike Taroy (Caine2)



Arsenio Rafael's Trollbloods

Round 4
  • SJ Quema (Hoarluk2) x Kensei Yonzon (Terminus)
  • Joyce Tan (Absylonia2) x Chicco Quema (Butcher3)
  • Arsenio Rafael (Grissel2) x Karlo Piscano (Vyros1)
  • Mike Taroy (Caine2) x Paul Lim (Syntherion)
  • Dick Sy (Xerxis1) x Hesed Ramos (Harbinger)


SJ Quema's Trollbloods

Joyce Tan's Legion of Everblight

Karlo Piscano's Retribution of Scyrah

Hesed Ramos' Protectorate of Menoth

Mike Taroy's Cygnar

Dick Sy's Skorne

Dick Sy, standing in for Jon Lansang

Round 4 of School's Out

The finals table for School's Out 2015
Player Standings
  • Mike Taroy (1 / 2 / 17) Cygnar; Caine2
  • Hesed Ramos (1 / 3 / 33) Protectorate; Harbinger
  • Jonathan Lansang / Dick Sy (2 / 2 / 6) Circle/Skorne; Kruger2/Xerxis1
  • Paul Lim (0 / 3 / 8) Convergence; Syntherion
  • Arsenio Rafael (3 / 7 / 7) Trollbloods; Grissel2
  • Karlo Piscano (1 / 10 / 47) Retribution; Vyros1
  • Joyce Tan (3 / 2 / 42) Legion; Absylonia2 3rd Place Hero
  • Chicco Quema (2 / 5 / 19) Khador; Butcher3
  • Kensei Yonzon (3 / 3 / 49) Cryx; Terminus 2nd Place Warlord
  • SJ Quema (4 / 0 / 16) Trollbloodsl Hoarluk2 1st Place Champion
Congratulations to all of School's Back Steamroller's 2015 participants! Thanks to Mike Ang for the prize support and venue!


Post a Comment